Google



HOME PAGE



 

 


Digital Camera eBay Auctions

Looking for the best price for your Canon EOS 20D?

Canon EOS 20D's on eBay>

Format SLR
Price (street) US$1542
Also known as
Camera body
Release Status
Click for help Max resolution 3504 x 2336
Click for help Low resolution 2544 x 1696, 1728 x 1152
Click for help Image ratio w:h 3:2
Click for help Effective pixels 8.2 million
Click for help Sensor photo detectors 8.5 million
Click for help Sensor size 22.5 x 15.0 mm
Click for help Sensor type CMOS
Click for help Colour filter array RGB
Click for help Sensor manufacturer Canon
Click for help ISO rating 100, 200, 400, 800, 1600, 3200 (H)
Click for help Zoom wide (W) n/a
Click for help Zoom tele (T) n/a
Click for help Digital zoom No
Image stabilization No
Auto Focus Yes
Click for help Manual Focus Yes
Auto focus type Multi-BASIS TTL, 9 focus points (diamond shape)
Click for help Normal focus range n/a
Click for help Macro focus range n/a
Click for help White balance override Yes - 6 positions, Kelvin & manual preset
Click for help Aperture range n/a
Click for help Min shutter 30 sec + Bulb
Click for help Max shutter 1/8000 sec
Built-in Flash Yes, pop-up
Flash guide no. 12 m (39.3 ft) @ ISO 100
External flash Yes, hot-shoe & sync
Flash modes Auto, On, Red-eye reduction, Off
Click for help Exposure compensation -2 EV to +2 EV in 1/3 EV or 1/2 EV steps
Click for help Metering 35 area eval, center weighted, partial
Click for help Aperture priority Yes
Click for help Shutter priority Yes
Click for help Focal length multiplier 1.6
Lens thread Canon EOS EF, EF-S mount
Click for help Continuous Drive Yes, 5 fps up to 23 JPEG frames
Movie Clips No
Remote control N3 connector
Tripod mount Yes
Self-timer 10 sec (3 sec with mirror lock-up)
Click for help Time-lapse recording Yes, by USB cable and PC
Orientation sensor Yes
Click for help Storage types Compact Flash (Type I or II)
Click for help Storage included None
Click for help Uncompressed format RAW
Click for help Compressed format JPEG (EXIF 2.21)
Click for help Quality Levels Fine, Normal, RAW
Click for help Viewfinder TTL
Click for help LCD 1.8 "
Click for help LCD Pixels 118,000
Playback zoom Yes
Click for help Video out Yes
Click for help USB Yes, 2.0
Click for help Firewire (IEEE 1394) No
Click for help Serial No
Click for help Battery / Charger Yes
Click for help Battery Canon 1390mAh Li-Ion & Charger
Weight (inc. batteries) 770 g (27.2 oz)
Dimensions 144 x 106 x 72 mm (5.7 x 4.2 x 2.8 in)

About the Author

None

Kyle Summers